Case Caption

General Information

Case #

18-11053

Court

United States Bankruptcy Court
District of Massachusetts

Judge

The Honorable Frank J. Bailey

For additional information, please contact the restructuring information center at: (212) 771-1128 or submit an e-mail inquiry to wachusettinfo@donlinrecano.com.

Debtor Name Debtor Case Number
WACHUSETT VENTURES, LLC 18-11053
WV – CONCORD SNF OPCO, LLC 18-11054
WV – ROCKPORT SNF OPCO, LLC 18-11055
WV – QUINCY SNF OPCO, LLC 18-11056
WV – PARKWAY PAVILION, LLC 18-11057
WV – CROSSINGS EAST, LLC 18-11058
WV – CROSSINGS WEST, LLC 18-11059
WV – BROCKTON SNF, LLC 18-11060

Major Dates

Filing Date

March 26, 2018



Meeting of Creditors

April 23, 2018 at 1:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Prepetition and Section 503(b)(9) Claims Bar Date:

Governmental Unit Claims Bar Date:

July 2, 2018 at 4:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)

September 24, 2018 at 4:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Disclosure Statement Hearing

July 30, 2018 at 9:30 a.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)

Continued to August 14, 2018 at 9:30 a.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Counsel to the Debtors

Nixon Peabody LLP
Richard C. Pedone
100 Summer Street
Boston, MA 02110
T
el: (617) 345-1000
Fax: (617) 345-1300

Nixon Peabody LLP
Christopher M. Desiderio
Christopher J. Fong
55 West 46th Street
New York, NY 10036
Tel: (212) 940-3724
Fax: (855) 900-8613

Counsel for the Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors

Pepper Hamilton LLP
Francis J. Lawall
3000 Two Logan Square
18th and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103-2799
Tel: (215) 981-4481
Fax: (215) 981-4750

-and-

Donald J. Detweiler
John H. Schanne, II
Hercules Plaza, Suite 5100
1313 Market Street
P.O. Box 1709
Wilmington, DE 19899-1709
Tel: (302) 777-6500
Fax: (302) 421-8390


Todd A. Feinsmith
19th Floor, High Street Tower
125 High Street
Boston, MA 02110-2736
Tel: (617) 204-5100