Case Caption

General Information

Case #

18-11053

Court

United States Bankruptcy Court
District of Massachusetts

Judge

The Honorable Frank J. Bailey

For additional information, please contact the restructuring information center at: (212) 771-1128 or submit an e-mail inquiry to wachusettinfo@donlinrecano.com.

Debtor Name Debtor Case Number
WACHUSETT VENTURES, LLC 18-11053
WV – CONCORD SNF OPCO, LLC 18-11054
WV – ROCKPORT SNF OPCO, LLC 18-11055
WV – QUINCY SNF OPCO, LLC 18-11056
WV – PARKWAY PAVILION, LLC 18-11057
WV – CROSSINGS EAST, LLC 18-11058
WV – CROSSINGS WEST, LLC 18-11059
WV – BROCKTON SNF, LLC 18-11060

Major Dates

Filing Date

March 26, 2018



Meeting of Creditors

April 23, 2018 at 1:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Prepetition and Section 503(b)(9) Claims Bar Date:

Governmental Unit Claims Bar Date:

July 2, 2018 at 4:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)

September 24, 2018 at 4:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Disclosure Statement Hearing

July 30, 2018 at 9:30 a.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)

Continued to August 14, 2018 at 9:30 a.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)




Effective Date of WV Debtors' Third Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization

October 10, 2018


Counsel to the Debtors

Nixon Peabody LLP
Richard C. Pedone
100 Summer Street
Boston, MA 02110
T
el: (617) 345-1000
Fax: (617) 345-1300

Nixon Peabody LLP
Christopher M. Desiderio
Christopher J. Fong
55 West 46th Street
New York, NY 10036
Tel: (212) 940-3724
Fax: (855) 900-8613

Counsel for the Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors

Pepper Hamilton LLP
Francis J. Lawall
3000 Two Logan Square
18th and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103-2799
Tel: (215) 981-4481
Fax: (215) 981-4750

-and-

Donald J. Detweiler
John H. Schanne, II
Hercules Plaza, Suite 5100
1313 Market Street
P.O. Box 1709
Wilmington, DE 19899-1709
Tel: (302) 777-6500
Fax: (302) 421-8390


Todd A. Feinsmith
19th Floor, High Street Tower
125 High Street
Boston, MA 02110-2736
Tel: (617) 204-5100