Case Caption
General Information
Case #

15-11989

Court

United States Bankruptcy Court
Southern District of New York

Judge

The Honorable Michael E. Wiles

For additional information, please visit www.relativitymedia.com/reorganization.

Please note that Relativity Sports, LLC, Relativity Sports Management, LLC, Relativity Education, LLC and Relativity Europacorp Distribution, LLC have not filed for relief under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code.

Debtor Name Debtor Case Number
Relativity Fashion, LLC 15-11989
Relativity Media, LLC 15-11990
Relativity Holdings LLC 15-11991
Relativity REAL, LLC 15-11992
RML Distribution Domestic, LLC 15-11993
RML Distribution International, LLC 15-11994
RMLDD Financing, LLC 15-11995
21 & Over Productions, LLC 15-11997
3 Days to Kill Productions, LLC 15-11999
A Perfect Getaway P.R., LLC 15-12000
A Perfect Getaway, LLC 15-12001
Relativity Sky Land Asia Holdings, LLC 15-12002
Armored Car Productions, LLC 15-12003
Best of Me Productions, LLC 15-12004
Relativity TV, LLC 15-12005
Black Or White Films, LLC 15-12006
Reveler Productions, LLC 15-12007
Blackbird Productions, LLC 15-12008
RML Acquisitions I, LLC 15-12009
Brant Point Productions, LLC 15-12010
Brick Mansions Acquisitions, LLC 15-12011
RML Acquisitions II, LLC 15-12012
Brilliant Films, LLC 15-12013
RML Acquisitions III, LLC 15-12014
Brothers Productions, LLC 15-12015
Brothers Servicing, LLC 15-12016
RML Acquisitions IV, LLC 15-12017
Catfish Productions, LLC 15-12018
RML Acquisitions IX, LLC 15-12019
RML Acquisitions V, LLC 15-12020
Cine Productions, LLC 15-12021
RML Acquisitions VI, LLC 15-12022
CinePost, LLC 15-12023
RML Acquisitions VII, LLC 15-12024
Cisco Beach Media, LLC 15-12025
RML Acquisitions VIII, LLC 15-12026
Cliff Road Media, LLC 15-12027
RML Acquisitions X, LLC 15-12028
Den of Thieves Films, LLC 15-12029
Don Jon Acquisitions, LLC 15-12030
RML Acquisitions XI, LLC 15-12031
DR Productions, LLC 15-12032
RML Acquisitions XII, LLC 15-12033
Einstein Rentals, LLC 15-12034
English Breakfast Media, LLC 15-12035
RML Acquisitions XIII, LLC 15-12036
Furnace Films, LLC 15-12037
RML Acquisitions XIV, LLC 15-12038
RML Acquisitions XV, LLC 15-12039
Gotti Acquisitions, LLC 15-12040
RML Bronze Films, LLC 15-12041
Great Point Productions, LLC 15-12042
RML Damascus Films, LLC 15-12043
Guido Contini Films, LLC 15-12044
RML Desert Films, LLC 15-12045
Hooper Farm Music, LLC 15-12046
RML Documentaries, LLC 15-12047
Hooper Farm Publishing, LLC 15-12048
Hummock Pond Properties, LLC 15-12049
Orange Street Media, LLC 15-12050
Hunter Killer La Productions, LLC 15-12051
RML DR Films, LLC 15-12052
Hunter Killer Productions, LLC 15-12053
Out Of This World Productions, LLC 15-12054
In The Hat Productions, LLC 15-12055
RML Echo Films, LLC 15-12056
Paranoia Acquisitions, LLC 15-12057
JGAG Acquisitions, LLC 15-12058
RML Escobar Films LLC 15-12059
Phantom Acquisitions, LLC 15-12060
Pocomo Productions, LLC 15-12061
RML Film Development, LLC 15-12062
Left Behind Acquisitions, LLC 15-12063
Relative Motion Music, LLC 15-12064
Long Pond Media, LLC 15-12065
Relative Velocity Music, LLC 15-12066
Madaket Publishing, LLC 15-12067
RML Films PR, LLC 15-12068
Relativity Development, LLC 15-12069
Madaket Road Music, LLC 15-12070
Relativity Film Finance II, LLC 15-12071
Relativity Films, LLC 15-12072
Madvine RM, LLC 15-12073
RML Hector Films, LLC 15-12074
Relativity Film Finance III, LLC 15-12075
Malavita Productions, LLC 15-12076
Relativity Foreign, LLC 15-12077
MB Productions, LLC 15-12078
RML Hillsong Films, LLC 15-12079
Merchant of Shanghai Productions, LLC 15-12080
RML IFWT Films, LLC 15-12081
Miacomet Media LLC 15-12082
RML Somnia Films, LLC 15-12083
Miracle Shot Productions, LLC 15-12084
RML Timeless Productions, LLC 15-12085
Most Wonderful Time Productions, LLC 15-12086
RML International Assets, LLC 15-12087
Movie Productions, LLC 15-12088
RML Turkeys Films, LLC 15-12089
One Life Acquisitions, LLC 15-12090
RML Very Good Girls Films, LLC 15-12091
RML WIB Films, LLC 15-12092
Rogue Digital, LLC 15-12093
RML Jackson, LLC 15-12094
Rogue Games, LLC 15-12095
Roguelife LLC 15-12096
Santa Claus Productions, LLC 15-12097
RML Kidnap Films, LLC 15-12098
Safe Haven Productions, LLC 15-12099
Smith Point Productions, LLC 15-12100
Relativity India Holdings, LLC 15-12101
RML Lazarus Films, LLC 15-12102
Sanctum Films, LLC 15-12103
Snow White Productions, LLC 15-12104
Relativity Jackson, LLC 15-12105
Spy Next Door, LLC 15-12106
RML Nina Films, LLC 15-12107
Tribes of Palos Verdes Production, LLC 15-12108
Story Development, LLC 15-12109
Relativity Media Distribution, LLC 15-12110
Tuckernuck Music, LLC 15-12111
Straight Wharf Productions, LLC 15-12112
RML November Films, LLC 15-12113
Strangers II, LLC 15-12114
Tuckernuck Publishing, LLC 15-12115
Relativity Media Films, LLC 15-12116
Stretch Armstrong Productions, LLC 15-12117
Wright Girls Films, LLC 15-12118
RML Oculus Films, LLC 15-12119
Studio Merchandise, LLC 15-12120
Zero Point Enterprises, LLC 15-12121
Summer Forever Productions, LLC 15-12122
RML Our Father Films, LLC 15-12123
The Crow Productions, LLC 15-12124
RML Romeo and Juliet Films, LLC 15-12125
Totally Interns, LLC 15-12126
Relativity Music Group, LLC 15-12127
Relativity Production LLC 15-12128
RML Scripture Films, LLC 15-12129
Relativity Rogue, LLC 15-12130
RML Solace Films, LLC 15-12131
Relativity Senator, LLC 15-12132
J & J Project, LLC 15-12133
Yuma, Inc. 15-12134
Relativity Film Finance, LLC 15-12136

Major Dates

Filing Date

July 30, 2015


First Day Hearing

July 31, 2015 at 12:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)

Hearing time changed to 2:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Bid Procedures & Second Interim DIP Financing Hearing

August 14, 2015 at 11:00 a.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)
Certain Matters Adjourned
to August 25, 2015 at 11:00
a.m. (Prevailing Eastern Time)



Meeting of Creditors

September 16, 2015 at 2:30 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)
Continued to October 20, 2015 at 3:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)



Prepetition and Section 503(b)(9) Claims Bar Date:

Governmental Unit Claims Bar Date:

December 9, 2015 at 5:00
p.m. (Prevailing Eastern Time)

January 26, 2016 at 5:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)



Confirmation Hearing Date:

February 1, 2016 at 10:00 a.m.

(Prevailing Eastern Time);

Notice of Filing of Amendment to Docket No. 1733, Exhibit E to the Plan

Notice of Filing of Amendment to Docket No 1724, Exhibit E to the Plan

Notice of Filing of Amended and Restated Exhibit E to the Plan (3/30/16, Dkt. 1724)

Notice of Filing of Amended and Restated Exhibit E to the Plan (3/23/16, Dkt. 1692)

Notice of Filing of Plan Proponents' Fourth Amended Plan of Reorganization

Notice of Filing of Updated Exhibit M to the Plan

Notice of Amended Agenda of Matters for Confirmation Hearing on February 1, 2016

Supplement to Memorandum of Law in Support of Confirmation of Third Amended and Restated Plan and Omnibus Reply to Objections

Declaration of Ronald E. Hohauser in Support of Confirmation of the Plan Proponents' Third Amended Plan

Notice of Filing of Amended and Restated Exhibits E-1, E-2 and E-3 to the Plan Proponents' Third Amended and Restated Plan

Declaration of Matthew R. Niemann in Support of Confirmation of the Plan Proponents' Third Amended Plan

Declaration of Joseph G. Nicholas

Declaration of Dana Brunetti

Notice of Filing of Amended and Restated Exhibit J to the Plan Proponents' Second Amended Plan of Reorganization

Notice of Filing of Plan Proponents’ Third Amended Plan of Reorganization and Exhibit J Thereto

Notice of Agenda of Matters for Confirmation Hearing on February 1, 2016

Memorandum of Law in Support of Confirmation of Third Amended and Restated Plan and Omnibus Reply to Objections

Declaration of Jung W. Song Regarding Voting and Tabulation of Ballots

Notice of Filing of Certain Plan Supplement Documents for Those Receiving the Solicitation Package Related to the Plan Proponents' Second Amended Plan

Confirmation Hearing Notice

Disclosure Statement Order

Second Amended Disclosure Statement

Second Amended Plan

Solicitation Procedures Order

Debtors Solicitation Letter

Committee Support Letter

Notice of Filing of Plan Supplement for Those Receiving the Solicitation Package Related to the Plan Proponents' Second Amended Plan of Reorganization

Notice of Filing of Plan Supplement Exhibit E Related to the Plan Proponents' Second Amended Plan of Reorganization

Notice of Filing of Amended and Restated Exhibit J to the Plan Supplement for Those Receiving the Solicitation Package Related to the Plan Proponents' Second Amended Plan of Reorganization

Notice of Filing of Second Amended and Restated Exhibit J to the Plan Supplement for Those Receiving the Solicitation Package Related to the Plan Proponents' Second Amended Plan of Reorganization



Effective Date of Fourth Amended Plan of Reorganization

April 14, 2016


General Administrative Claims Bar Date

Rejection Claims Bar Date

May 31, 2016


May 16, 2016

Attorneys for the Debtors

Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP
Craig A. Wolfe, Esq.
Malani J. Cademartori, Esq.
Blanka K. Wolfe, Esq.
30 Rockefeller Plaza
New York, NY 10112
Tel: (212) 653-8700
Fax: (212) 653-8701

Jones Day
Richard L. Wynne, Esq.
Bennett L. Spiegel, Esq.
250 Vesey Street, Floor 34
New York, NY 10281-1047
Tel: (212) 326-3939
Fax: (212) 755-7306

Attorneys for the Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors

Togut, Segal & Segal LLP
Albert Togut, Esq.
Frank A. Oswald, Esq.
Neil Berger, Esq.
Scott E. Ratner, Esq.
One Penn Plaza, Suite 3335
New York, NY 10119
Tel: (212) 594-5000
Fax: (212) 967-4258