Case Caption

General Information

Case #

19-51385

Court

United States Bankruptcy Court
Western District of Texas
San Antonio Division

Judge

The Honorable Ronald B. King

Debtor Name Debtor Case Number
Memory Care America LLC 19-51385
MCA Westover Hills Operating Company, LLC 19-51380
MCA New Braunfels Operating Company, LLC 19-51381
Memory Care at Good Shepherd, LLC 19-51383
MCA Mainstreet Tenant, LLC 19-51384
MCA Management Company, Inc. 19-51386
MCA Westover Hills, LLC 19-51387

Major Dates

Filing Date

June 4, 2019


First Day Hearing

June 10, 2019 at 10:30 a.m.
(Prevailing Central Time)


Meeting of Creditors

July 10, 2019 at 2:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Central Time)


Claims Bar Date

September 18, 2019 at 5:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Central Time)

Proposed Counsel to the Debtors

Loeb & Loeb LLP
Bernard R. Given II
10100 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite 2200
Los Angeles, CA 90067-4120
Tel: (310) 282-2000
Fax: (310) 282-2200

Loeb & Loeb LLP
Daniel B. Besikof
Bethany D. Simmons
345 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10154
Tel: (212) 407-4000
Fax: (212) 407-4990