Case Caption

General Information

Case #

20-11120

Court

United States Bankruptcy Court
District of Delaware

Judge

The Honorable Laurie Selber Silverstein

For additional information, please contact the restructuring information center toll free at 1 (888) 483-4365 or submit an inquiry via e-mail to comcarinfo@donlinrecano.com

Debtor Name Debtor Case Number
Comcar Industries, Inc. 20-11120
CTTS Leasing, LLC 20-11119
CCC Spotting, LLC 20-11121
CCC Transportation, LLC 20-11122
Coastal Transport Logistics, LLC 20-11123
Commercial Carrier Logistics, LLC 20-11124
CT Transportation, LLC 20-11125
CTL Distribution Logistics, LLC 20-11126
CTL Transportation, LLC 20-11127
Fleet Maintenance Services, LLC 20-11128
MCT Transportation, LLC 20-11129
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC 20-11130
16th Street Pompano Beach, LLC 20-11131
Charlotte Avenue Auburndale, LLC 20-11132
Comcar Logistics, LLC 20-11133
Cortez Blvd. Brooksville, LLC 20-11134
East Broadway Tampa, LLC 20-11135
East Columbus Drive Tampa, LLC 20-11136
New Kings Road Jacksonville, LLC 20-11137
Old Winter Haven Road Auburndale, LLC 20-11138
W. Airport Blvd. Sanford, LLC 20-11139
Willis Shaw Logistics, LLC 20-11140
WSE Transportation, LLC 20-11141
Comcar Properties, Inc. 20-11142
Coastal Transport, Inc. 20-11143
Commercial Carrier Corporation 20-11144
Commercial Truck and Trailer Sales, Inc. 20-11145
CTL Distribution, Inc. 20-11146
Midwest Coast Transport, Inc. 20-11147
9th Place Newberry, LLC 20-11148
Detsco Terminals, Inc. 20-11149
Driver Services, Inc. 20-11150

Major Dates

Filing Date

May 17, 2020



Continued First Day Hearing

May 20, 2020 at 12:30 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Meeting of Creditors

June 18, 2020 at 10:00 a.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Final Hearing on Certain First Day Motions

June 19, 2020 at 10:00 a.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Prepetition & Section 503(b)(9) Claims Bar Date:

Interim Administrative Claims Bar Date:

Second Interim Administrative Claims Bar Date:

Governmental Unit Claims Bar Date:

July 31, 2020 at 4:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)
 

July 31, 2020 at 4:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)
 

August 31, 2020 at 4:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)
 

November 13, 2020 at 4:00 p.m. (Prevailing Eastern TIme)

Counsel to the Debtors

DLA Piper LLP (US)
Stuart M. Brown
1201 North Market Street, Suite 2100
Wilmington, DE 19801
Tel: (302) 468-5700
Fax: (302) 394-2341

DLA Piper LLP (US)
Jamila Justine Willis
1251 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10020
Tel: (212) 335-4500
Fax: (212) 335-4501

Attorneys for the Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors

Fox Rothschild LLP
Thomas M. Horan
919 N. Market Street, Suite 300
Wilmington, DE 19801
Tel: (302) 480-9412

Fox Rothschild LLP
Michael A. Sweet
345 California Street, Suite 2200
San Francisco, CA 94104-2670
Tel: (415) 364-5560

-and-

Fox Rothschild LLP
Gordon E. Gouveia
321 N. Clark Street, Suite 1600
Chicago, IL 60654
Tel: (312) 980-3816