Case Caption

General Information

Case #

20-10010

Court

United States Bankruptcy Court
District of Delaware

Judge

The Honorable Christopher S. Sontchi

For additional information, please contact the restructuring information center toll free at 1 (877) 295-7345 or submit an inquiry via e-mail to bordeninfo@donlinrecano.com

Debtor Name Debtor Case Number
Borden Dairy Company 20-10010
Borden Dairy Holdings, LLC 20-10011
National Dairy, LLC 20-10012
Borden Dairy Company of Alabama, LLC 20-10013
Borden Dairy Company of Cincinnati, LLC 20-10014
Borden Transport Company of Cincinnati, LLC 20-10015
Borden Dairy Company of Florida, LLC 20-10016
Borden Dairy Company of Kentucky, LLC 20-10017
Borden Dairy Company of Louisiana, LLC 20-10018
Borden Dairy Company of Madisonville, LLC 20-10019
Borden Dairy Company of Ohio, LLC 20-10020
Borden Transport Company of Ohio, LLC 20-10021
Borden Dairy Company of South Carolina, LLC 20-10022
Borden Dairy Company of Texas, LLC 20-10023
Claims Adjusting Services, LLC 20-10024
Georgia Soft Serve Delights, LLC 20-10025
NDH Transport, LLC 20-10026
RGC, LLC 20-10027

Major Dates

Filing Date

January 5, 2020


First Day Hearing

January 7, 2020 at 4:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)


Second Day Hearing

January 23, 2020 at 1:00 p.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)
Time changed to 9:30 a.m.
(Prevailing Eastern Time)

Proposed Counsel to the Debtors

Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
D. Tyler Nurnberg
Seth Kleinman
Sarah Gryll
70 West Madison Street
Suite 4200
Chicago, IL 60602-4231
Tel: (312) 583-2300
Fax: (312) 583-2360

Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP
M. Blake Cleary
Kenneth J. Enos
Elizabeth S. Justison
Betsy L. Feldman
Rodney Square
1000 North King Street
Wilmington, DE  19801
Tel: (302) 571-6600
Fax: (302) 571-1253

Proposed Counsel for the Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors

Morris James LLP
Carl N. Kunz, III
Eric J. Monzo
Brya M. Keilson
500 Delaware Avenue
Suite 1500
Wilmington, DE 19801
Tel: (302) 888-6800
Fax: (302) 571-1750

Sidley Austin LLP
Michael G. Burke
787 7th Avenue
New York, NY 10019
Tel: (212) 839-5300
Fax: (212) 839-5599

-and-

Sidley Austin LLP
Matthew A. Clemente
Genevieve G. Weiner
Michael Fishel
1 South Dearborn Street
Chicago, IL 60603
Tel: (312) 853-7000
Fax: (312) 853-7036